Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Westflight

  Current owner:  George Cadwalader
  Location:       Woods Hole, MA
  Year built:     1948
  Build number:   819
  First owner:    H G May
  Size:           14 tons
  Previous names: Toffee Apple, Gay Gauntlet

Boat location

Owner George Cadwalader has documented her restoration here.

Originally launched as "Toffee Apple".