Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Tiger C

  Current owner:  Kees Van der Klugt
  Location:       Chichester harbour
  Year built:     1939
  Build number:   549
  First owner:    
  Size:           12 tons
  Previous names: Blue Gauntlet

Boat location

Tiger C has a page on the British Classic Yacht Club.

British Classic Yacht Club Panerai Cowes Regatta 2010

Guiding Light and Tiger C feature in the regatta brochure, with some great pictures and information about the boats, as well as a history of the Berthon yard.