Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

St George

  Current owner:  Paul Jenner
  Location:       Roses, Costa Brava, Spain
  Year built:     1949
  Build number:   852
  First owner:    H F Fleming
  Size:           14 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location

Currently laid up for a major refit on the Costa Brava, Spain.