Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Saluki

  Current owner:  
  Location:       
  Year built:     1945
  Build number:   790
  First owner:    Maj W M Martineau
  Size:           14 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location

Saluki is featured alongside Nausikaa in an article about Gauntlets in Classic Boat.

Photo: Ivan Chevous.