Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Peregrine

  Current owner:  
  Location:       Australia
  Year built:     1936
  Build number:   501
  First owner:    H C H Illingworth
  Size:           12 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location

Resident in Berrys Bay, Sydney Harbour, for 20 years up until she was sold in late 2008. She had been suffering from neglect and hopefully is now undergoing restoration.