Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Pegasa

  Current owner:  Michael Coddington
  Location:       Woodstock Boatbuilders, English Harbour, Antigua
  Year built:     1939
  Build number:   548
  First owner:    
  Size:           14 tons
  Previous names: Lollypoppet

Boat location

Pegasa

Currently being restored by Woodstock Boatbuilders in Antigua.

Work was under way in 2006, and ongoing in 2010.