Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Osprey

  Current owner:  
  Location:       Rome, Italy
  Year built:     1936
  Build number:   500
  First owner:    Oliver Hock
  Size:           12 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location

Spotted for sale in Cannes in 2010, since sold, believed to be in Italy.