Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Muresse

  Current owner:  Russell and Anabel Ford
  Location:       Lewisham, Tasmania, Australia
  Year built:     1936
  Build number:   506
  First owner:    Lt Col F I Ford
  Size:           12 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location