Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Morning Flight

  Current owner:  
  Location:       Seattle
  Year built:     1938
  Build number:   540
  First owner:    D H Letts
  Size:           12 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location

Morning Flight is currently (April 2010) for sale in Seattle. A set of pictures are available on Flickr.

Picture from Schattauer Sails in Seattle.