Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Miranda of Lleyn

  Current owner:  Boberg Kjærstad family
  Location:       Trondheim
  Year built:     1950
  Build number:   848
  First owner:    E C Stonehouse
  Size:           8 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location

During a regatta in 2009 crossing the Vest fjord over to Lofoten (distance: 60nm).