Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Mehalah

  Current owner:  
  Location:       Italy - Sardinia
  Year built:     1947
  Build number:   804
  First owner:    G P Pattinson
  Size:           14 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location

Spotted on a broker website, for sale in Italy, asking 35,000 Euros.

Information on her restoration in the 1990's here.