Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Lentune

  Current owner:  Willy Giil
  Location:       Norway
  Year built:     1937
  Build number:   514
  First owner:    
  Size:           12 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location

Lentune is on the west coast of Norway, and has been in the same ownership since 1988. In 1994 - 1998 she underwent a major rebuild. Some photos should be available later in the summer.