Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Grey Seal

  Current owner:  
  Location:       
  Year built:     1938
  Build number:   536
  First owner:    Oliver Hook
  Size:           12 tons
  Previous names: 

Very little known about her except that she's in excellent shape! Found on a broker's website.