Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Gay Wind

  Current owner:  Mac Fuller
  Location:       Bras d'or Lake, Nova Scotia, Canada
  Year built:     1950
  Build number:   854
  First owner:    W G Farrer
  Size:           8 tons
  Previous names: 

Photos from Steve Hammerton's restoration in the early 1990's