Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Dehra

  Current owner:  
  Location:       Poole Harbour, England
  Year built:     1946
  Build number:   792
  First owner:    H D Brown
  Size:           14 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location


Brest, 2008, Heather moored outboard of Dehra. Photo: Nick Twist.

Dehra is based in Poole harbour, and has been in the same ownership for some 40 years.