Berthon Gauntlet information
classic ocean racing yachts

Bardu

  Current owner:  Peter Smith
  Location:       Maldon
  Year built:     1951
  Build number:   858
  First owner:    Maj J S Wilkinson
  Size:           8 tons
  Previous names: 

Boat location

Owned by Peter Smith, Art Editor of Classic Boat magazine.